National Old English Sheepdog Council

Affiliated with the Australian National Kennel Council
JUDGE: Mrs Nancy Shaffer Smith (USA)

Baby Puppy Dog: 1 entered 1 exhibited
1. Dezignerz Mr Ree (F Fearon-Zammit/ R Zammitt and J & K Mclean)

Minor Puppy Dog: 1 entered 1 exhibited
1. Olensha Duke Leewilliam (Ms M Duke)

Puppy Dog: 2 entered 1 exhibited
1. Brinkley White Knight of Perfu Imp UK (Mr & Mrs C. Moore & J Moore)
absent
Bobbysox Summer Knight

Intermediate Dog: 5 entered 3 exhibited
1. Hunson Catch A Rising Star(AI) (Hunson Knls)
2. Briargait Le Espoir( Mr & Mrs Edmonds )
3. Briargait Petit Fours ( Mrs L Ellis)
absent
Ch & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory Imp Can
Luvoes Wave Ryder Nthe Wind AI

Aust Bred Dog: 2 entered 2 exhibited
1. Gr Ch Gateview Tayla Made (Mr & Mrs W. M. Fleming)
2. Ch Ch Tootone Special Brew (N Jardine)

Open Dog: 5 entered 3 exhibited
1. Am Ch & Gr Ch To-Jos Cr-Ewe-Z'n Fora Br-Ewez'n (Ambelon Knls)
2. Gr Ch Brinkley Song'N'Dance Man At Perfu (Imp UK), (Mr & Mrs C. Moore & J Moore)
3. Ch Woolebull The Full Monty CD (PL & S Hinks
absent
Ch Ottaba Ewe Typia
Gr Ch Wooliwoof Anzac Spirit

Veteran Dog: 3 entered 1 exhibited
1. Ch Packardia Baltimore Blu AI ( L Cossart Walsh)
absent
Ch Packardia Now Your Talkin (AI)
Gr Ch/ Can Ch Tarawoods Traditional Design (Imp Can)

Chall Dog
Am Ch & Gr Ch To-Jos Cr-Ewe-Z'n Fora Br-Ewez'n (Ambelon Knls)
Reserve Chall Dog
Ch Packardia Baltimore Blu AI ( L Cossart Walsh)


Minor Puppy Bitch: 2 entered 1 exhibited

1. Olensha Belle of the Ball (Mrs D Findlay)
absent
Olensha Sweet Pavlova

Junior Bitch:4 entered 3 exhibited
1. Olensha Heavens To Betsy HT (Mrs D Findlay)
2. Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Mr K R & Ms P Ellis)
3. Ch Adoroes Perfumania ( Mr & Mrs C Moore)
absent
Ch Ottaba Fromme Toewe

Intermediate Bitch 6 enterd 6 shown
1. Ch Perfu Trick or Treat (Mr & Mrs C. Moore)
2. To-Jos If I Could Beam Back Time Imp USA (M Aitchinson & J Kelley)
3. CH Dukleigh Ring O Jasmin PT (Ms M Duke)

Australian Bred Bitch: 2 entered 2 exhibited

1. Ch Graystone Mrs Charlington (Mrs W Hage)
2. Ch Wigelbears Fun N Fantasi (Mr K R & Ms P Ellis)

Open Bitch: 8 entered 5 shown
1. Grastone Mrs Rutherford ( M Musson)
2. Grd Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
3. Ch Bobbysox Diamonds N Lace ( Mr & Mrs P Rijinbeek)
absent
Ch Bugaboo's Strickly Ballroom Ipm USA
Ch Hartwyn Royal Treason CDX
Ch Greylaze Centre Stage

Veteran Bitch: 4 entered 4 exhibited
1. Gr Ch Perfu Witches Britches (Mr & Mrs C. Moore)
2. Ch Woolebull Little Sister ( P &S Hinks)
3. Grd Ch Packardia Goes Ambelon (Aamelon Knls)

Challenge Bitch:
Gr Ch Perfu Witches Britches (Mr & Mrs C. Moore)

Reserve Challenge Bitch
Grastone Mrs Rutherford

General Specials

Best Exhibit in Show:
Am Ch & Gr Ch To-Jos Cr-Ewe-Z'n Fora Br-Ewez'n (Ambelon Knls)

Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show
Gr Ch Perfu Witches Britches (Mr & Mrs C. Moore)


Best Baby Puppy in Show
Dezignerz Mr Ree ( F Fearon-Zammit/ R Zammit/J & K Mclean)

Best Minor Puppy in Show
Olensha Belle of the Ball (Mrs D Findlay)
Opp Minor Puppy in Show
Olensha Duke Leewilliam (Ms M Duke)

Best Puppy in Show
Brinkley White Knight of Perfu Imp UK (Mr & Mrs C. Moore & J Moore)

Best Junior in Show

Olensha Heavens to Betsy HT(Findlay)

Best Intermediate in Show
Hunson Catch A Rising Star(AI) (Hunson Knls)
Opp Intermediate in Show
Ch Perfu Trick or Treat (Mr & Mrs C. Moore)

Best Aust Bred in Show
Gr Ch Gateview Tayla Made (Fleming)
Opp Aust Bred in Show
Ch Graystone Mrs Charlington (Mrs W Hage)

Best Open in Show
Am Ch & Gr Ch To-Jos Cr-Ewe-Z'n Fora Br-Ewez'n (Ambelon Knls)
Opp Open in Show
Grastone Mrs Rutherford (M Musson)

Best Veteran in Show
Gr Ch Perfu Witches Britches (Mr & Mrs C. Moore)
Opp Veteran in Show
Ch Packardia Baltimore Blu (AI)( Mrs L Cossart Walsh

Herding Trial Judge Ms Sheryl Pretty

Instinct Test: 4 entered 1 tested
Ch Tootone Special Brew (N Jardine)Pass

Herding Test 6 entered 2 tested
Ch Tootone Special Brew (N Jardine)Pass
Olensha Heavens to Betsy HT (D Findlay)Pass
alternate judge A Richardson
Ch Tootone Special Brew (N Jardine)Pass
HT Title awarded

Pre Trial - Sheep 2 entered 2 tested
Ch Dukleigh Oolen Shamagic PT(D Findlay)Pass
Ch Dukleigh Ring O Jasmine PT (M Duke)Pass

A Course Sheep -Started 1 entered 1 started
Ch Dukleigh Ring O Roses HSAs (M Duke)

Best in Herding Trial
Ch Dukleigh Ring O Roses HSAs (M Duke)

Highest Score in Started Sheep
Ch Dukleigh Ring O Roses HSAs (M Duke)

Merit Award - Pre Trial
Ch Dukleigh Oolen Shamagic PT(D Findlay)

Merit Award - Herding Test
Ch Tootone Special Brew (N Jardine)

Merit Award - Instinct
Ch Tootone Special Brew (N Jardine)

Obedience Trial Judge Sherly Pretty

Utility Dog Excellent -1 entered 1 trialed
1. Grand Ch. & O. Ch. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour UDX HT(P Hartwell)N/Q

Utility Dog -1 entered 1 trialed
Grand Ch. & O. Ch. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour UDX HT(P Hartwell) 170pts

Open -4 entered 2 trialed
Grand Ch. & O. Ch. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour UDX HT(P Hartwell) 174pts
Ch Dukleigh Alfred By Desigh CD PT (M Duke) N/Q

Novice -2 entered 1 trialed
Gr Ch Woolebull Norfolk Thyme (C Mathews) 175pt

Community Companion Dog -3 entered 1 trialed
Tulliera Born Lucky (S & J Edmonds)

High in Obedience Trial
Gr Ch Woolebull Norfolk Thyme

Highest Scoring UDX
Grand Ch. & O. Ch. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour UDX HT
Highest Scoring UD
Grand Ch. & O. Ch. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour UDX HT
Highest Scoring CDX
Grand Ch. & O. Ch. Hartwyn Reckless Rumour UDX HT
Highest Scoring CD
Gr Ch Woolebull Norfolk Thyme

Highest Scoring CCD
Tulliera Born Lucky